Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sun. 24 UPEI # Final L, 60-46
  Exhibition
Fri. 29 vs. Sainte-Foy # @ Trois Riviere 6:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
Sat. 30 vs. Vanier # @ Trois Riviere 12:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
  vs. Édouard-Montpetit # @ Trois Riviere 6:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
 
October
Fri. 13 at UPEI # 6:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
Fri. 20 vs. U Maine Machais # @ St. Thomas Final W, 80-23
  Exhibition
Sat. 21 at Mount Saint Vincent # Final L, 88-78
  Exhibition
Sun. 22 at St. Thomas # Final W, 67-52
  Ken Gould Invitational
 
November
Sat. 4 at St. Thomas * Final W, 64-53
Sun. 5 UNBSJ * Final W, 53-29
Sat. 11 UKC * Final W, 63-48
Sun. 12 at Mount Saint Vincent * Final W, 87-86
Wed. 15 Crandall * Final W, 91-33
Sat. 18 Holland * Final W, 89-63
 
December
Sat. 30 vs. ACAA All Stars # @ A.G.B Final L, 82-48
  2018 Dyrick McDermott Invitational
Sun. 31 vs. Dalhousie University # @ A.G.B Final L, 75-60
  2018 Dyrick McDermott Invitational
 
January
Mon. 1 vs. UKC # @ A.G.B Final W, 58-37
  2018 Dyrick McDermott Invitational
Sat. 6 at St. Thomas * Final L, 75-63
Sat. 13 at UNBSJ * Final W, 66-54
Wed. 17 at Crandall * Final W, 76-46
Sun. 21 Mount Saint Vincent * Final L, 69-49
Sat. 27 at UKC * Final W, 66-54
Sun. 28 Holland * Final L, 64-57
 
February
Sat. 10 UKC * Final W, 51-37
Sun. 11 St. Thomas * Final L, 64-61
Thu. 15 at Holland * Final W, 73-57
Sun. 18 at Crandall * Final W, 53-37
Wed. 21 at UNBSJ * Final W, 67-42
Sat. 24 Mount Saint Vincent * Final L, 78-57
 
September
Sun. 23 at UPEI # 4:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
Thu. 27 at Quebec Exhibition # TBA
  Exhibition
Fri. 28 at Quebec Exhibition # TBA
  Exhibition
Sat. 29 at Quebec Exhibition # TBA
  Exhibition
Sun. 30 at Quebec Exhibition # TBA
  Exhibition
 
October
Sun. 14 KES Prep # 2:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
Fri. 19 at St. Thomas # TBA
  Ken Gould Tournament Exhibition
Sat. 20 at St. Thomas # TBA
  Ken Gould Tournament Exhibition
Sun. 21 at St. Thomas # TBA
  Ken Gould Tournament Exhibition
Sun. 28 at Mount Saint Vincent * 1:00 PM ADT
 
November
Sun. 4 St. Thomas * 2:00 PM AST
Wed. 7 at Crandall * 6:00 PM AST
Sun. 11 UNBSJ * 3:00 PM AST
Sat. 17 at UKC * 1:00 PM AST
Sun. 18 Dalhousie AC * 2:00 PM AST
Sat. 24 at Holland * 2:00 PM AST
Sun. 25 Mount Saint Vincent * 1:00 PM AST
 
December
Sat. 1 UNBSJ * 1:00 PM AST
 
January
Sat. 12 at Dalhousie AC * 2:00 PM AST
Sun. 13 at Holland * 2:00 PM AST
Fri. 18 at St. Thomas * 6:00 PM AST
Sat. 19 Crandall * 4:00 PM AST
Sat. 26 at Mount Saint Vincent * 3:30 PM AST
Sun. 27 UKC * 2:00 PM AST
 
February
Fri. 1 Dalhousie AC * 6:00 PM AST
Sun. 3 at UNBSJ * 2:30 PM AST
Sat. 9 Crandall * 2:00 PM AST
Sun. 10 Holland * 2:00 PM AST
Sun. 17 at UKC * 1:00 PM AST
Sat. 23 St. Thomas * 2:00 PM AST
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event