Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 14 vs. CBU # @ UPEI Final L, 100-82
  Exhibition
Sun. 15 vs. UPEI # @ UPEI Final L, 79-72
  Exhibition
Fri. 20 vs. UNBSJ # @ St. Thomas Final W, 104-72
  Exhibition
Sat. 21 at St. Thomas # Final W, 108-73
  Ken Gould Invitational
Sun. 22 vs. Dalhousie AC # @ St. Thomas Final W, 111-55
  Exhibition
 
November
Sat. 4 at St. Thomas * Final W, 109-61
Sun. 5 UNBSJ * Final W, 92-78
Sat. 11 UKC * Final W, 106-62
Sun. 12 at Mount Saint Vincent * Final W, 102-79
Wed. 15 Crandall * Final W, 89-86
Sat. 18 Holland * Final L, 116-99
Sun. 26 at Dalhousie AC * Final W, 96-63
 
January
Sat. 6 at St. Thomas * Final W, 95-73
Sun. 7 Dalhousie AC * Final W, 91-79
Sat. 13 at UNBSJ * Final W, 96-70
Wed. 17 at Crandall * Final W, 96-92
Sun. 21 Mount Saint Vincent * Final L, 69-68
Sat. 27 at UKC * Final W, 97-74
Sun. 28 Holland * Final L, 93-87
 
February
Sat. 3 at Dalhousie AC * Final - OT W, 102-86
Sat. 10 UKC * Final W, 99-74
Sun. 11 St. Thomas * Final W, 107-89
Thu. 15 at Holland * Final L, 109-81
Sun. 18 at Crandall * Final L, 87-77
Wed. 21 at UNBSJ * Final W, 88-78
Sat. 24 Mount Saint Vincent * Final L, 79-72
 
September
Fri. 28 at UNB # 8:00 PM ADT
  Eric Garland Tour. Exhibition
Sat. 29 at UNB # TBA
  Eric Garland Tour. Exhibition
 
October
Fri. 19 at Algonquin # 8:00 PM ADT
  Ottawa, Ontario Exhibition
Sat. 20 at Queen's University # 6:30 PM ADT
  Kingston, Ontario Exhibition
Sun. 21 at St. Lawrence # 12:00 PM ADT
  Kingston, Ontario Exhibition
Sun. 28 at Mount Saint Vincent * 3:00 PM ADT
 
November
Sun. 4 St. Thomas * 4:00 PM AST
Wed. 7 at Crandall * 8:00 PM AST
Sun. 11 UNBSJ * 5:00 PM AST
Sat. 17 at UKC * 3:00 PM AST
Sun. 18 Dalhousie AC * 4:00 PM AST
Sat. 24 at Holland * 4:00 PM AST
Sun. 25 Mount Saint Vincent * 3:00 PM AST
 
December
Sat. 1 UNBSJ * 3:00 PM AST
 
January
Sat. 12 at Dalhousie AC * 4:00 PM AST
Sun. 13 at Holland * 4:00 PM AST
Fri. 18 at St. Thomas * 8:00 PM AST
Sat. 19 Crandall * 6:00 PM AST
Sat. 26 at Mount Saint Vincent * 5:30 PM AST
Sun. 27 UKC * 4:00 PM AST
 
February
Fri. 1 Dalhousie AC * 8:00 PM AST
Sun. 3 at UNBSJ * 4:30 PM AST
Sat. 9 Crandall * 4:00 PM AST
Sun. 10 Holland * 4:00 PM AST
Sun. 17 at UKC * 3:00 PM AST
Sat. 23 St. Thomas * 4:00 PM AST
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event