Top Stories
More Headlines
Schedule
Aug 30
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
Acadia
(Pre-Season)
Sep 02
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Acadia
(Pre-Season)
Sep 02
Football 6:00 PM
at StFX
(Pre-Season) @ Oland Stadium
Sep 04
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
Moncton
(Pre-Season)
Sep 04
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM
Moncton
(Pre-Season)
Sep 06
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM
Crandall (ACAA)
(Pre-Season)
Sep 09
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
Moncton
Sep 09
Men's Soccer 7:15 PM
Moncton
Sep 10
Football 2:00 PM
StFX
Alumni Field
Sep 11
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
at Acadia
Sep 11
Men's Soccer 3:15 PM
at Acadia
Sep 16
Football 7:00 PM
at Saint Mary's
Huskies Stadium
Sep 17
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
at Saint Mary's
Sep 17
Men's Soccer 3:15 PM
at Saint Mary's
Sep 18
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
Cape Breton
Sep 18
Men's Soccer 3:15 PM
Cape Breton
Sep 24
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
at StFX
Sep 24
Football 2:00 PM
Laval
Alumni Field
Sep 24
Men's Soccer 3:15 PM
at StFX
Sep 25
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
at Cape Breton
Sep 25
Men's Soccer 3:15 PM
at Cape Breton
Sep 30
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
UPEI
Sep 30
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Saint Mary's
(Pre-Season)
Sep 30
Men's Soccer 7:15 PM
UPEI
Oct 01
Football 2:00 PM
Acadia
Alumni Field (Homecoming)

Schedule

Tue Aug 30
1:00 PM
Acadia
(Pre-Season)
Fri Sep 02
1:00 PM
Acadia
(Pre-Season)
Fri Sep 02
6:00 PM
at StFX
(Pre-Season) @ Oland Stadium
Sun Sep 04
3:00 PM
Moncton
(Pre-Season)
Sun Sep 04
5:00 PM
Moncton
(Pre-Season)
Tue Sep 06
7:30 PM
Crandall (ACAA)
(Pre-Season)
Fri Sep 09
5:00 PM
Moncton
Fri Sep 09
7:15 PM
Moncton
Sat Sep 10
2:00 PM
StFX
Alumni Field
Sun Sep 11
1:00 PM
at Acadia
Sun Sep 11
3:15 PM
at Acadia
Fri Sep 16
7:00 PM
at Saint Mary's
Huskies Stadium
Sat Sep 17
1:00 PM
at Saint Mary's
Sat Sep 17
3:15 PM
at Saint Mary's
Sun Sep 18
1:00 PM
Cape Breton
Sun Sep 18
3:15 PM
Cape Breton
Sat Sep 24
1:00 PM
at StFX
Sat Sep 24
2:00 PM
Laval
Alumni Field
Sat Sep 24
3:15 PM
at StFX
Sun Sep 25
1:00 PM
at Cape Breton
Sun Sep 25
3:15 PM
at Cape Breton
Fri Sep 30
5:00 PM
UPEI
Fri Sep 30
7:00 PM
Saint Mary's
(Pre-Season)
Fri Sep 30
7:15 PM
UPEI
Sat Oct 01
2:00 PM
Acadia
Alumni Field (Homecoming)
Sat Oct 01
7:00 PM
Dalhousie
(Pre-Season)
Fri Oct 07
7:00 PM
at Saint Mary's
Huskies Stadium
Fri Oct 14
7:00 PM
UPEI
Sat Oct 15
at Jack Scholz AUS Invitational Meet @ Acadia
(Wolfville, N.S.)
Sat Oct 15
2:00 PM
at Acadia
Raymond Field
Sun Oct 16
at Jack Scholz AUS Invitational Meet @ Acadia
(Wolfville, N.S.)
Sun Oct 16
1:00 PM
at Dalhousie
Sun Oct 16
2:00 PM
Dalhousie
Sun Oct 16
2:00 PM
at St. Thomas
Sun Oct 16
3:15 PM
at Dalhousie
Fri Oct 21
5:00 PM
StFX
Fri Oct 21
7:00 PM
at Saint Mary's
Fri Oct 21
7:15 PM
StFX
Sat Oct 22
2:00 PM
Saint Mary's
Alumni Field
Sun Oct 23
1:00 PM
Memorial
Sun Oct 23
2:00 PM
at St. Thomas
Sun Oct 23
3:15 PM
Memorial
Fri Oct 28
5:00 PM
at UPEI
Fri Oct 28
7:15 PM
at UPEI
Sat Oct 29
at Amby Legere AUS Invitational @ UNB
(Fredericton, N.B.)
Sat Oct 29
1:00 PM
UNB
Sat Oct 29
2:00 PM
St. Thomas
Sat Oct 29
3:00 PM
at StFX
Oland Stadium
Sat Oct 29
3:15 PM
UNB
Sat Oct 29
4:00 PM
St. Thomas
Sat Oct 29
7:00 PM
StFX
Sun Oct 30
at Amby Legere AUS Invitational @ UNB
(Fredericton, N.B.)
Sun Oct 30
6:00 PM
at UPEI
Wed Nov 02
7:00 PM
Saint Mary's
Fri Nov 04
7:00 PM
at Université Ste Anne
Sat Nov 05
9:00 AM
at Université Ste Anne
Sat Nov 05
2:00 PM
at Moncton
Sat Nov 05
2:00 PM
at UKC
Sat Nov 05
2:00 PM
at Holland
Sat Nov 05
4:00 PM
at Holland
Sun Nov 06
12:00 PM
at USA
Wed Nov 09
7:00 PM
Moncton
Sat Nov 12
1:00 PM
UNBSJ
Sat Nov 12
2:00 PM
at Crandall
Sat Nov 12
4:00 PM
at Crandall
Sat Nov 12
6:30 PM
at Dalhousie
Civic Centre
Sun Nov 13
12:00 PM
St. Thomas
Sun Nov 13
3:00 PM
UNBSJ
Sun Nov 13
5:00 PM
UNBSJ
Wed Nov 16
7:00 PM
at Dalhousie AC
Fri Nov 18
at Kemp Fry Invitational @ Dalhousie
(Halifax, N.S.)
Sat Nov 19
at Kemp Fry Invitational @ Dalhousie
(Halifax, N.S.)
Sat Nov 19
3:00 PM
at StFX
Sat Nov 19
6:00 PM
Dalhousie AC
Sun Nov 20
at Kemp Fry Invitational @ Dalhousie
(Halifax, N.S.)
Sun Nov 20
2:00 PM
St. Thomas
Sun Nov 20
2:00 PM
at UKC
Sun Nov 20
3:00 PM
at UNBSJ
Sun Nov 20
4:00 PM
at UKC
Fri Nov 25
7:00 PM
at UPEI
Sat Nov 26
2:00 PM
UKC
Sat Nov 26
2:00 PM
at Dalhousie AC
Sun Nov 27
10:00 AM
at Holland College
Sun Nov 27
1:00 PM
Mount Saint Vincent
Sun Nov 27
2:00 PM
at St. Thomas
Sun Nov 27
3:00 PM
Mount Saint Vincent
Sun Nov 27
6:00 PM
Holland
Fri Dec 02
6:00 PM
Holland
Fri Dec 02
8:00 PM
Holland
Fri Jan 06
7:00 PM
Moncton
Sat Jan 07
2:00 PM
at St. Thomas
Sat Jan 07
3:00 PM
at Saint Mary's
Sat Jan 07
4:00 PM
at St. Thomas
Sun Jan 08
12:00 PM
St. Thomas
Sun Jan 08
3:00 PM
UNBSJ
Sun Jan 08
5:00 PM
UNBSJ
Fri Jan 13
7:00 PM
at Kings College
Sat Jan 14
9:00 AM
at Kings College
Sat Jan 14
2:00 PM
Dalhousie AC
Sat Jan 14
6:30 PM
at Mount Saint Vincent
Sat Jan 14
7:00 PM
StFX
Sun Jan 15
2:00 PM
at UKC
Sun Jan 15
3:30 PM
at Dalhousie
Halifax Forum
Sat Jan 21
at Dalhousie Invitational
(Halifax, N.S.)
Sat Jan 21
10:00 AM
at DAL AC
Sat Jan 21
1:00 PM
at UNBSJ
Sat Jan 21
2:00 PM
at UKC
Sat Jan 21
4:00 PM
at UKC
Sun Jan 22
at Dalhousie Invitational
(Halifax, N.S.)
Sun Jan 22
1:00 PM
at Mount Saint Vincent
Sun Jan 22
2:00 PM
UPEI
Sun Jan 22
2:00 PM
at Holland
Sun Jan 22
3:00 PM
at Mount Saint Vincent
Wed Jan 25
6:00 PM
Crandall
Wed Jan 25
8:00 PM
Crandall
Fri Jan 27
7:00 PM
Saint Mary's
Sat Jan 28
1:00 PM
Dalhousie AC
Sat Jan 28
3:00 PM
St. Thomas
Sat Jan 28
6:00 PM
USA
Sun Jan 29
12:00 PM
USA
Wed Feb 01
7:00 PM
at Holland
Sat Feb 04
2:00 PM
Crandall
Sat Feb 04
4:00 PM
Crandall
Sun Feb 05
1:00 PM
Mount Saint Vincent
Sun Feb 05
1:00 PM
at UNBSJ
Sun Feb 05
2:00 PM
at Moncton
Sun Feb 05
3:00 PM
at UNBSJ
Fri Feb 10
at Subway AUS Championship @ UPEI
(Charlottetown, P.E.I.)
Sat Feb 11
at Subway AUS Championship @ UPEI
(Charlottetown, P.E.I.)
Sat Feb 11
10:00 AM
ACAA League
Sat Feb 11
1:00 PM
at Mount Saint Vincent
Sat Feb 11
3:00 PM
Dalhousie
Sun Feb 12
at Subway AUS Championship @ UPEI
(Charlottetown, P.E.I.)
Sun Feb 12
12:00 PM
Dalhousie AC
Sun Feb 12
2:00 PM
at StFX
Sun Feb 12
3:00 PM
St. Thomas
Sun Feb 12
5:00 PM
St. Thomas
Sat Feb 18
12:00 PM
at ACAA Championships @ Kings
Sat Feb 18
2:00 PM
at Holland
Sat Feb 18
4:00 PM
at Holland
Sun Feb 19
9:00 AM
at CCAA National Qualifier @ Kings
Sun Feb 19
1:00 PM
at St. Thomas
Sun Feb 19
2:00 PM
UKC
Sun Feb 19
4:00 PM
UKC
Sun Feb 26
1:00 PM
at Mount Saint Vincent
Sun Feb 26
1:00 PM
at Mount Saint Vincent
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Video

Athlete of the Week
Brought to you by:
Te Nguyen - Male AOYTe Nguyen, from Mississauga, ON, finished off an amazing career at Mount Allison with a selection as an AUS All-Star.
Allison Loewen - Female AOYAllison Loewen, from Montreal, QC, had an outstanding season, winning 4 AUS medals: a Silver in the 4 x 100 m freestyle, and 3 Bronze medals in the 50 free/100 free and the 4x100 freestyle relay.
Archives

JOEY'S ATHLETES OF THE WEEK

March 31, 2016
Te Nguyen - Male AOY
Te Nguyen, from Mississauga, ON, finished off an amazing career at Mount Allison with a selection as an AUS All-Star.

March 31, 2016
Allison Loewen - Female AOY
Allison Loewen, from Montreal, QC, had an outstanding season, winning 4 AUS medals: a Silver in the 4 x 100 m freestyle, and 3 Bronze medals in the 50 free/100 free and the 4x100 freestyle relay.

February 29, 2016
Alex Chisholm - Men's Basketball

February 29, 2016
Kiersten Mangold - Women's Basketball

February 22, 2016
Geraint Berger - Swimming

February 22, 2016
Sydney Umlah - Volleyball

February 15, 2016
Hamza Munawar - Badminton

February 15, 2016
Gillian Tetlow - Badminton

February 8, 2016
Eric Lane - Swimming

February 8, 2016
Zoee LeBlanc - Swimming

February 1, 2016
Adam Spurrell - Men's Basketball

February 1, 2016
Keri Martin - Women's Hockey

January 25, 2016
Kelsey Taylor - Women's Hockey

January 25, 2016
Brad Sanford - Men's Basketball

January 18, 2016
Gillian Tetlow - Badminton

January 18, 2016
Jaryd Morrissey - Badminton

January 11, 2016
Zoee LeBlanc - Women's Swimming

January 11, 2016
Geraint Berger - Men's Swimming

January 4, 2016
Kara Anthony - Women's Hockey

January 4, 2016
Bradley Fuller - Men's Basketball

November 23, 2015
Gillian Tetlow - Badminton

November 23, 2015
Alex Chisholm - Men's Basketball

November 16, 2015
Keri Martin - Women's Hockey

November 16, 2015
Jeff Loewen - Men's Swimming

November 9, 2015
Lynne Arsenault - Women's Volleyball

November 9, 2015
Bradley Fuller - Mens Basketball

November 2, 2015
Michael Miller - Badminton

November 2, 2015
Kiersten Mangold - Women's Basketball

October 26, 2015
Sam Prowse - Men's Basketball

October 26, 2015
Lynne Arsenault - Women's Volleyball

October 19, 2015
Devante Sampson - Football

October 19, 2015
Keri Martin - Women's Hockey

October 12, 2015
Idahosa Yorke - Football

October 12, 2015
Allison Loewen - Women's Swimming

October 5, 2015
Christian Plante - Football

September 28, 2015
Taryn MacMillan - Women's Soccer

September 28, 2015
Kiel Ambursley - Football (2)

September 21, 2015
Federico Mora - Men's Soccer

September 21, 2015
Tessa Ritchie - Women's Soccer

September 14, 2015
Johannes Ludwig - Men's Soccer

September 14, 2015
Emily van Diepen - Women's Soccer

September 7, 2015
Kiel Ambursley, Football

September 7, 2015
Amanda Volcko, Women's Soccer

March 26, 2015
Brandon Leyh - Male Athlete of the Year

March 26, 2015
Gillian Tetlow - Female Athlete of the Year

March 10, 2015
Greg McGuire, Badminton (3)

March 10, 2015
Maddy McDonald, Women's Basketball

February 23, 2015
Greg McGuire, Badminton (2)

February 23, 2015
Gillian Tetlow, Badminton (2)

February 16, 2015
Michael Miller, Badminton

February 16, 2015
Gillian Tetlow, Badminton

February 9, 2015
Geraint Berger, Swimming

February 9, 2015
Olivia Feschuk, Swimming (2)

February 2, 2015
Jesse Balser Men's Basketball

February 2, 2015
Kate O'Brien, Women's Hockey (2)

January 26, 2015
Kaleefah Henry, Men's Basketball (4)

January 26, 2015
Sydney Umlah, Women's Volleyball

January 20, 2015
Kaleefah Henry, Men's Basketball (3)

January 20, 2015
Kate O'Brien, Women's Hockey

January 12, 2015
Alex Chisholm, Men's Basketball

January 12, 2015
Lauren MacEachern, Women's Basketball

December 2, 2014
Bradley Fuller, Men's Basketball

December 2, 2014
Mackenzie Gray, Women's Basketball

November 25, 2014
Kaleefah Henry, Men's Basketball (2)

November 25, 2014
Olivia Feschuk, Swimming

November 18, 2014
Kaleefah Henry, Men's Basketball

November 18, 2014
Lauren MacEachern, Women's Basketball

November 12, 2014
Rodreke Joseph, Football

November 12, 2014
Keri Martin, Women's Hockey

November 4, 2014
Martin Peters, Men's Swimming

November 4, 2014
Lynne Arsenault, Women's Volleyball

October 28, 2014
Greg McGuire, Men's Soccer

October 28, 2014
Emily van Diepen, Women's Soccer (2)

October 20, 2014
Mitsutoshi Matsuda, Men's Soccer

October 20, 2014
Marya Peters, Women's Swimming

October 13, 2014
Donovan Saunders - Football

October 6, 2014
Charlotte Martin - Women's Soccer

October 6, 2014
Chris Reid - Football

September 29, 2014
Devante Sampson, Football

September 29, 2014
Amanda Volcko, Women's Soccer

September 22, 2014
Kyle Milley, Men's Soccer

September 22, 2014
Tessa Ritchie, Women's Soccer

September 15, 2014
Josh Blanchard, Football

September 15, 2014
Myranda Weild, Women's Soccer

September 8, 2014
Rodreke Joseph, Football

September 8, 2014
Emily van Diepen, Women's Soccer

August 27, 2014
Jordan Botel, Male Athlete of Year

August 27, 2014
Emily van Diepen, Female Athlete of Year

July 10, 2014
Coming Fall 2014

July 10, 2014
Coming Fall 2014
Coach Matt Gamblin is pleased to make official the announcement of the women’s basketball Mounties 2014/2015 recruiting class.