Mountie Tradition

Mountie Tradition

AUS/ACAA CHAMPIONSHIPS

VARSITY

ACAA BADMINTON

ACAA WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

AUS FOOTBALL

AUS MEN'S SOCCER

AUS WOMEN'S SWIMMING

ACAA WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

1992-93 1995-96 1984 1948 1986-87 2006-07
1993-94 1997-98 1985 1955 1987-88 2008-09
1996-97 1999-00 1991 1956   2010-11
2006-07 2005-06 1997 1957    
2008-09 2017-18 2013 1972    

2009-10

  2014 1978    
2010-11     1990    
2011-12
         
2012-13
         
2013-14          
2014-15          
2015-16          
2016-17          

CLUB

ACAA GOLF

ACAA MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

ACAA WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

ACAA MEN'S RUGBY

ACAA WOMEN'S RUGBY

 

2017-18

2017-18

   
 

2016-17

     
 

2015-16

2015-16

   

2010-11
(Women's Individual)

2014-15

2014-15

2010-11

2014-15

2002-03

2013-14

2013-14

2009-10

2012-13

1999-00

2011-12

2012-13

2008-09

2009-10

1999-00

2010-11

2011-12

2007-08

2008-09
 

2009-10

2010-11

   
 
2008-09

2009-10

 
 
    2008-09    
 

NATIONAL AWARD WINNERS

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

SPORT

AWARD

YEAR

Adjei Kwame Football CIS 2nd Team All-Canadian 2015-16
Adjei Kwame Football CIS 1st Team All-Canadian 2014-15

Adjei

Kwame

Football

1st Team All-Canadian

2013-14

Allison

Andrew

Football

TSN Russ Jackson Award

1988-89

Annear

John

Hockey

CIAU All-Canadian

1983-84

Anthony

Doyle

Basketball

All-Canadian

2006-07

Ayer

Peter

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1988-89

Barkhouse

Brent

Badminton

All-Canadian

2009-10

Barkhouse

Justin

Badminton

All-Canadian

2010-11

Begley

Chris

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1998

Botel

Jordan

Football

2nd Team All-Canadian

2013-14

Bradford

David

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1999

Bruno

Steve

Football

CIAU Coach of Year

1984

Budd

Bill

Wrestling

CIAU All-Canadian

1987-90

Carlyle

Marianne

Swimming

CIAU All-Canadian

1983-84

Carlyle

Marianne

Swimming

CIAU All-Canadian

1980-81

Chisholm

Ben

Basketball

All-Canadian

2012-13

Clark

Andy

Hockey

TSN Randy Gregg Award

1995-96

Cooke

Michelle

Soccer

CIAU All-Canadian

1991

Craig

Meghan

Basketball

ACAA All-Canadian

2004-05

Daye

Bradley

Football

1st Team All-Canadian

2010-11

Dickie

Meghan

Basketball

All-Canadian

2010-11

Downey

Bryan

Badminton

All-Canadian

2011-12

Exeter

Callan

Football

1st Defence All-Canadian

2008-09

Filer

Mike

Football

2nd Team All-Canadian

2010-11

Fury

Derick

Football

Second-team All-Canadian

2001-02

Gauthier

Mathieu

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1999

Gauthier

Mathieu

Football

CIAU Sacks Leader

1999

Gemmell

Jock

Football

Second Team All-Canadian

2006-07

Gillis

Cory

Badminton

CCAA All-Canadian

1998-99

Girard

Phil

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1996-97

Graham

Josh

Basketball

All-Canadian

2009-10

Harding

Matt

Football

Second-team All-Canadian

2004-05, 2005-06

Harris

Jill

Basketball

ACAA Rookie

2016-17

Heaney

Lynn

Volleyball

CIAU All-Canadian

1990, 1991

Henry

Elenor

Soccer

Top 8 Academic All-Canadian

2016-17

Hutchison

John

Football

CIAU Rookie

1980-81

Jardine

Mike

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1993-94

Jeffrey Kelly Football CIS Coach of the Year 2014-15

Joyce

Lori

Volleyball

All-Canadian

2007-08

Keaney

Grant

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1990, 1991, 1992

Keaney

Grant

Football

CIAU Rookie

1988

Kosempel

John

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1991

Lapointe

Eric

Football

Hec Crighton

1996, 1998

Lapointe

Eric

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1995, 1996, 1998

Lapointe

Eric

Football

CIAU Rookie

1995

LeBlanc Jacob Football CIS 2nd Team All-Canadian 2014-15

LeBlanc

Jacob

Football

2nd Team All-Canadian

2012-13

LeGallais

Thomas

Basketball

ACAA Player of the Year

2017-18

LeGallais

Thomas

Basketball

CCAA All-CAnadian

2017-18

LeGallais

Thomas

Basketball

ACAA Rookie

2016-17

Loreto

Chuck

Hockey

CIAU All-Canadian

1992-93

Loucks

Jakob

Football

AUS Rookie

2016-17

Loucks

Jakob

Football

U SPORTS Rookie

2016-17

Luna

Dave

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1992, 1995

MacLean

Holly

Soccer

CIAU All-Canadian

1992-93

MacNeil

John

Football

CIAU Volunteer Coach

1990

Mangold

Kiersten

Basketball

ACAA Player of the Year

2017-18

Mangold

Kiersten

Basketball

CCAA All-Canadian

2017-18

Mangold

Kiersten

Basketball

CCAA All-Canadian

2016-17

Marchbank

Laurie

Volleyball

All-Canadian

2009-10

McAdam

Stewart

Soccer

CIS Stud-Ath Comm. Service

2011-12

McDougall Rachel Volleyball ACAA Rookie 2016-17
McDougall Rachel Volleyball CCAA All-Canadian 2016-17
McGuire Greg Badminton CCAA All-Canadian 2014-15
McGuire Greg Badminton CCAA Nationals-M Bronze Medal 2014-15

Molnar

Adam

Football

2nd Team All-Canadian

2010-11

Moreau

Sebastien

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1990-91, 1993

Morrissey

Jaryd

Badminton

ACAA Player of the Year

2017-18

Morrissey

Jaryd

Badminton

CCAA All-Canadian

2017-18

Morrissey

Jaryd

Badminton

ACAA Player of the Year

2016-17

Morrissey

Jaryd

Badminton

CCAA All-Canadian

2016-17

Murray

Heather

Badminton

All-Canadian

2011-12

Murray

Heather

Badminton

CCAA Fair Play Award

2011-12

Murray

Heather

Badminton

All-Canadian

2009-10

Oglesby

Larry

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1984-1986

Oglesby

Larry

Football

President's Trophy

1984

Parker

Dan

Football

Russ Jackson Award

2005-06

Parris

Paula

Swimming

CIAU All-Canadian

1980-81

Pestonji

Mehernosh

Wrestling

CIAU All-Canadian

1982-86

Power

Randy

Football

President's Trophy

1990

Power

Randy

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1990

Pudwill

Jason

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1998

Reid Chris Football CIS 2nd Team All-Canadian 2014-15

Rogers

Laurie

Soccer

CIAU All-Canadian

1988-89

Ross

Gary

Football

2nd Sp. Teams All-Canadian

2008-09

Ross

Gary

Football

1st Inside Rec. All-Canadian

2008-09

Ross

Gary

Football

Special Teams All-Canadian

2007-08

Roy

Sebastien

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

2000-01, 2001-02

Roy

Sebastien

Football

CIAU Rookie

1999-00

Ruiz

Phil

Soccer

CIAU All-Canadian

1990, 1991

Sajous

Franck

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1987-88

Sampson

Devante

Football

CIS 2nd Team All-Canadian

2015-16

Saywell

Scott

Soccer

CIAU All-Canadian

1990

Switalski

Andrea

Hockey

Marion Hilliard Award

2010-11

Tait

Travis

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1994-96

Tetlow Gillian Badminton CCAA All-Canadian 2015-16
Tetlow Gillian Badminton CCAA All-Canadian 2014-15
Tetlow Gillian Badminton CCAA Nationals-M Bronze Medal 2014-15

Tetlow

Gillian

Badminton

All-Canadian

2013-14

Tetlow

Gillian

Badminton

All-Canadian

2012-13

Thibodeau

Trish

Basketball

CCAA All-Canadian

1996-97

Thompson

Richard

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1988-1989

Toews

Megan

Volleyball

TSN-Thérèse Quigley Award

2001-02

Urbas

Elaine

Soccer

CIAU All-Canadian

1989-90

Vizena

Chris

Soccer

CIS Stud-Ath Comm. Service

2012-13

Winters

Peter

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1987-88

Wong

Jacqui

Soccer

CIAU All-Canadian

1987, 1988

Wright

George

Football

CIAU All-Canadian

1991

Wright

George

Football

Vanier Cup Defensive MVP

1991

Yates

Ross

Hockey

CIAU All-Canadian

1979-80

 

 

Updated April 5, 2018